SRPD Org Chart

Science Research and Projects Division (ST10)

Management and Support

  • Jody Terek, Division Manager
  • Walt Petersen, Deputy Manager
  • Hew Thigpen, Management Support Assistant
  • Michael Goodman, Assistant Manager
  • Dave Spacek, Technical Assistant
  • Cindy Upton, NSSTC Facility Manager
  • Elizabeth Blackwell, Project Integrator
  • Pat Maloney, Consultant
  • Phil Stahl, Technology Lead
  • Helen Cole, Chandra Program Manager
  • Neil Martin, Proposal Manager
  • Marianne Huie, Lead Budget Analyst

Earth Science Branch (ST11)

Management and Support

  • Gary Jedlovec, Branch Chief
  • Andrew Molthan, Deputy Branch Chief
  • Korbi Draper, Management Support Assistant

Earth Science Team

  • Jordan Bell
  • Emily Berndt
  • Richard Blakeslee, Emeritus
  • Daniel Cecil
  • Patrick Duran
  • Patrick Gatlin
  • Christopher Hain
  • Daniel Irwin
  • William Koshak
  • Timothy Lang
  • Ashutosh Limaye
  • Jeffrey Luvall
  • Manil Maskey
  • Paul Meyer
  • Rahul Ramachandran
  • Brent Roberts
  • Franklin Robertson, Emeritus
  • Diane Samuelson
  • Christopher Schultz
  • Krishna Vadrevu

Astrophysics Branch (ST12)

Management and Support

  • Nicole Pelfrey, Branch Chief
  • Vacant, Deputy Branch Chief
  • Alice Long, Management Support Assistant

Relativistic Astrophysics

  • Michelle Hui
  • Daniel Kocevski
  • Tyson Littenberg
  • Colleen Wilson-Hodge

X-ray

  • Wayne Baumgartner
  • Steve Bongiorno
  • David Broadway
  • Jackie Davis
  • Steven Ehlert
  • Jessica Gaskin
  • Jeffrey Kolodziejczak
  • Stephen O'Dell
  • Brian Ramsey
  • Allyn Tennant
  • Nicholas Thomas
  • Martin Weisskopf

Cosmic Rays

  • Peter Bertone
  • Mark Christl

Heliophysics and Planetary Science Branch (ST13)

Management and Support

  • David McKenzie, Branch Chief
  • Ghee Fry, Assistant Manager
  • Alice Long, Management Support Assistant

Planetary Science

  • Caleb Fassett
  • Heidi Haviland
  • Debra Needham
  • Mike Zanetti

Heliophysics

  • Mitzi Adams
  • Dennis Gallagher
  • Ken Kobayashi
  • Linda Krause
  • Laurel Rachmeler
  • Sabrina Savage
  • Alphonse Sterling
  • Robert Wilson
  • Amy Winebarger

Science Projects Branch (ST14)

Branch Management and Support

  • Karen Gelmis, Branch Chief
  • Angel Lopez-Hayward, Management Support Assistant

Project Management

  • Randy Baggett
  • Michael Effinger
  • Steven Elrod
  • Anthony Guillory
  • David Hood
  • Tony Kim
  • Shelia Nash-Stevenson
  • Steven Pavelitz
  • Amy Walden

Chandra Program Office

  • Helen Creel
  • Gregory Wright

Science Test Branch (ST15)

Management and Support

  • Jeff Kegley, Branch Chief
  • Angel Lopez-Hayward, Management Support Assistant

Science Test and XRCF Technicians

  • Markus Baker
  • Adam Cerdone
  • Harlan Haight
  • Thomas Hill
  • William Hogue
  • Steven Johnson
  • Richard Siler
  • Ernest Wright

 

Scroll to Top